TCR Entry Lists

2019 / Circuit of the Americas

Entry list
Car # Driver 1 Team Car Series
12 Mason Filippi TFB Hyundai Veloster N TCR TCR
14 Harry Cheung LAP Motorsports Honda Civic Type-R TCR TCR
34 James Walker Risi Competizione Alfa Romeo Giulietta TCR TCR
71 Michael Hurczyn FCP Euro Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR (SEQ) TCR
72 Nate Vincent FCP Euro Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR (SEQ) TCR
3 Michael McCann Jr McCann Racing Audi Sport RS3 LMS (DSG) TCR Cup
11 Todd Archer RS Werkes Audi Sport RS3 LMS (DSG) TCR Cup
15 Bryan Putt eEuroparts.com ROWE Racing Audi Sport RS3 LMS (DSG) TCR Cup
27 Christian Cole McCann Racing Audi Sport RS3 LMS (DSG) TCR Cup
37 Eddie Killeen TWOth Autosport Audi Sport RS3 LMS (DSG) TCR Cup
45 Nelson Chan Alphasonic Motorpsort Audi Sport RS3 LMS (DSG) TCR Cup
47 Alain Lauziere Alphasonic Motorpsort Audi Sport RS3 LMS (DSG) TCR Cup
4 Zane Hodgen Lone Star Racing BMW M235iR Cup TC
6 Bruce Wexler DRS (Dynamic Racing Solutions) BMW M235iR Cup TC
9 Greg Nitzkowski DRS (Dynamic Racing Solutions) BMW M235iR Cup TC
20 Robert Nimkoff Auto Technic Racing BMW M235iR Cup TC
21 John Allen Auto Technic Racing BMW M235iR Cup TC
23 Joseph Federl TechSport Racing Nissan 370z TC
26 Toby Grahovec Classic BMW BMW M240iR Cup TC
33 Paul Terry Rearden Racing Nissan 370z TC
52 Tom Capizzi Auto Technic Racing BMW M235iR Cup TC
55 Moisey Uretsky Murillo Racing BMW M235iR Cup TC
66 Peter Atwater NULITE BMW M235iR Cup TC
78 Jeff Ricca GenRacer Hyundai Genesis Coupe TC
80 Johan Schwartz Rooster Hall Racing BMW M235iR Cup TC
81 Steve Streimer Rooster Hall Racing BMW M235iR Cup TC
82 Cameron Evans Copart / BimmerWorld Racing BMW M240iR Cup TC
84 Richard Zulman Rooster Hall Racing BMW M240iR Cup TC
94 Chandler Hull Copart / BimmerWorld Racing BMW M240iR Cup TC
2 Stephen Jeu X-Factor Racing Honda Civic Si TCA
7 Jose DaSilva Ives Motorsports Mazda Global MX5 Cup ND.1 TCA
10 Jenny Gannett Ian Lacy Racing Mazda Global MX5 Cup ND.2 TCA
16 Danny Soufi X-Factor Racing Honda Civic Si TCA
22 Damon Surzyshyn TechSport Racing Subaru BRZ tS TCA
24 Robert Crocker TechSport Racing Subaru BRZ tS TCA
25 Cole Ciraulo X-Factor Racing Honda Civic Si TCA
44 P.J. Groenke TechSport Racing Subaru BRZ tS TCA
50 Dinah Weisberg Copeland Motorsports Mazda Global MX5 Cup ND.1 TCA
59 Mark Pombo MINI JCW Team MINI Cooper JCW TCA
60 Nate Norenberg MINI JCW Team MINI Cooper JCW TCA
69 Chris Haldeman X-Factor Racing Honda Civic Si TCA
74 Tyler Maxson Copeland Motorsports Mazda Global MX5 Cup ND.2 TCA
77 Taylor Hagler X-Factor Racing Honda Civic Si TCA
91 Nick Wittmer TechSport Racing Subaru BRZ tS TCA
95 Ben Bettenhausen TechSport Racing Subaru BRZ tS TCA